Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Member portorock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2001
    Location
    Quantico, Va but am from Queens, NY
    Posts
    1,318

    Wjere's Statsman at

    Webpage is down

  2. #2
    Retired muddocktor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    New Iberia, LA
    Posts
    12,977
    He must still be having hosting problems. Keep hitting refresh and it should come up; it did for me.

  3. #3
    Member portorock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2001
    Location
    Quantico, Va but am from Queens, NY
    Posts
    1,318
    nope, just get a bunch of popups. can you post the addy you are using?

  4. #4
    Retired muddocktor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    New Iberia, LA
    Posts
    12,977

  5. #5
    Member portorock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2001
    Location
    Quantico, Va but am from Queens, NY
    Posts
    1,318
    same one I have and it shows "dot register" saying that the target is no longer available. oh well, that was a great site. hope it comes back up soon

  6. #6
    On a string I was held Senior NASsoccer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Location
    i live
    Posts
    4,490
    it works for me, i was just there looking the stats and playing with the graphs of course

    most of the time a refresh takes care of the page though.

    FOLD ON
    NAS

  7. #7
    Member MrKillington's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2002
    Location
    Elsewhere
    Posts
    193
    Yeah, I was there a few min. ago... I got an error, hit refresh, it worked fine. BTW, I really love the graphs too, NAS, I like seeing just when I'll pass crashoveride,

  8. #8
    Member CharlesHF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    Raleigh, NC--NCSU
    Posts
    1,270
    Originally posted by Portorock
    Where's Statsman at
    Behind the prepositon.

    On a more serious note, it seems to be back up, and updated.

  9. #9
    Member portorock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2001
    Location
    Quantico, Va but am from Queens, NY
    Posts
    1,318
    Just checked this morning and it was up. I feel much better now

  10. #10
    Captain Random
    Senior Evil Genius

    Arkaine23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    Woodlands, Tx
    Posts
    9,105

    statsman

    : No stats for days!!! and refreshing only kills opera, or does nothing with the other browsers I've tried. I'm going insane with all the smack I've been talking to other subteams/users and no statsman!!!! The suspense will kill me!
    Folding.for.team.32.as.OC3d!
    i5 3570 @ 4.5 | 8GB | SSD | 5-disk Raid 0 | 660 Ti
    Folding User Stats

  11. #11
    On a string I was held Senior NASsoccer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2001
    Location
    i live
    Posts
    4,490

    Re: statsman

    Originally posted by Arkaine23
    : No stats for days!!! and refreshing only kills opera, or does nothing with the other browsers I've tried. I'm going insane with all the smack I've been talking to other subteams/users and no statsman!!!! The suspense will kill me!
    hey arkaine, i am using phoenix and it usually works after the first refresh.

    FOLD ON
    NAS

  12. #12
    Member portorock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2001
    Location
    Quantico, Va but am from Queens, NY
    Posts
    1,318

    Re: statsman

    Originally posted by Arkaine23
    : No stats for days!!! and refreshing only kills opera, or does nothing with the other browsers I've tried. I'm going insane with all the smack I've been talking to other subteams/users and no statsman!!!! The suspense will kill me!
    I feel your pain, I was going crazy myself

  13. #13
    Member

    Edward2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Folding@Home in Ball Ground, GA
    Posts
    2,380
    Usually the first refresh works great, but this evening has been a different story. I cannot get in at all.
    Q9300 @ 3.4GHz, Asus P5Q Pro, 4GB OCZ Platinum DDR2-1066, GTX580 @ 900GPU, OCZ Vendetta 2, PC P&C 750W
    i5-3570K @ 4.5GHz, Asus P8Z77, 4GB G Skill DDR3-1333, GTX580 @ 900GPU, CM Hyper 212+ HS/F, Corsair 850W
    4x 6180SE @ 2.75GHz, SM H8QGi-F, 32GB G Skill DDR3-1333, CM Hyper 212+ HS/F, Redundant 1400W


    Folding User Stats

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •