Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Jax, Florida

    How do adjust the voltage?

    on my P5W DH Deluxe is says auto all the time.

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Jax, Florida
    bump

  3. #3
    New Member Mr. Jules's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Just change it in the BIOS.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Jax, Florida
    No other option but auto.

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Jax, Florida
    i guess few know.

  6. #6
    Member UglyChild's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Mother Russia
    Update to latest BIOS.

    Reset CMOS.

    Try again.

  7. #7
    Blank Senior Member El<(')>Maxi's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2003
    Location
    Seattle
    Author Profile
    You have to set Ai overclocking to Manual and re-boot before you can adjust voltages.
    rdrash - 'I'm gonna intentionally try to kill this CPU with more volts'

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Jax, Florida
    thanks guys I will give it a try. I have the latest BIOS and have AI set to manual, I guess I just need to jump CMOS.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •