Notices

Overclockers Forums > Hardware > Alternative Modding > Project Logs
Project Logs
Forum Jump

Project: Rackmount Overkill

Post Reply New Thread Subscribe Search this Thread
 
 
Thread Tools
Old 05-02-10, 06:00 PM Thread Starter   #561
thideras
Destroyer of Empires and User Accounts, El Huginator
Premium Member #3
First Responders

 
thideras's Avatar 

Join Date: May 2006
Location: South Dakota

 




Then I got everything wired up and running














__________________
Desktop: Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H | 3570k | 32 GB | GTX 770 Classified | 1 TB Samsung Evo & 2 TB HDD | Windows 3.1 | 4x 2560x1400 Monitors
VM Server 1: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM | 8x 300 GB Savvio | IBM M1015 | 34 TB Raw disk | XenServer
VM Server 2: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM |
8x 300 GB Savvio | XenServer
Router: Coming soon
"That's not overkill, or a lot. That's just thiderastic." -txus.palacios
"Clouds are silent, cold, and wet. Servers are none of these things." -Bobnova

Current project: Rackmount Overkill (New) | Little Overkill (New)
Articles: Rack Mounting 101 | Dell Perc 5/i Throughput Benchmarks
My Website


Want to talk directly to all the moderators at once? Call the Mod Hotline!
thideras is offline Author Profile Benching Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-02-10, 06:06 PM   #562
PhysX
Member

 
PhysX's Avatar 

Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Calgary

 
So what is everything going to be used for ?

__________________
ASUS P8P67 DLX | Core i7 2600k @ 5200Mh - CM Hyper 212+ | 2x4GB DDR3 Corsair Vengance 1600| 2x Sapphire Radeon HD 6970 2GB CrossFireX | 2 X WD Black 500GB HW-Raid 0 - 2 X WD GREEN 1.5TB (EARS) HW-RAID 1 | Corsair AX 1200
PhysX is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-02-10, 06:13 PM Thread Starter   #563
thideras
Destroyer of Empires and User Accounts, El Huginator
Premium Member #3
First Responders

 
thideras's Avatar 

Join Date: May 2006
Location: South Dakota

 
Quote:
Originally Posted by PhysX View Post
So what is everything going to be used for ?
Going from top to bottom.

Switch (in use)
Compaq DL360 (Firewall/router)
Compaq DL360 (Spare)
Cisco router (Not in use)
Norco 470 (Empty, future HTPC)
Norco 4020 (File server)
External drive/UPS
Dell Poweredge 2550 (Test server)
Unbranded P3 server (Untested)
Compaq R3000 (Future UPS)

That is only 3 servers offline, not too bad

__________________
Desktop: Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H | 3570k | 32 GB | GTX 770 Classified | 1 TB Samsung Evo & 2 TB HDD | Windows 3.1 | 4x 2560x1400 Monitors
VM Server 1: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM | 8x 300 GB Savvio | IBM M1015 | 34 TB Raw disk | XenServer
VM Server 2: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM |
8x 300 GB Savvio | XenServer
Router: Coming soon
"That's not overkill, or a lot. That's just thiderastic." -txus.palacios
"Clouds are silent, cold, and wet. Servers are none of these things." -Bobnova

Current project: Rackmount Overkill (New) | Little Overkill (New)
Articles: Rack Mounting 101 | Dell Perc 5/i Throughput Benchmarks
My Website


Want to talk directly to all the moderators at once? Call the Mod Hotline!
thideras is offline Author Profile Benching Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-02-10, 06:29 PM   #564
Adragontattoo
Trailer Chasing Senior

 
Adragontattoo's Avatar 

Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Northwestern corner of Va. USA, Northern Hemisphere, Earth, Sol Sector, outer arm of spiral galaxy

 
grats dude, any plans on the rest of the rack?

__________________
Only ISP provided, .EDU, .GOV, .MIL e-mail addresses are Classifieds approved. Are you unable to access the Classifieds?
Click here to find out why!
The Forum Rules FAQ|
Classies Rules and Regs
Prices, slashes and edits
Quality over Quantity Pictures are NOT req.
Adopt an animal if you want one, dont use a breeder!
Adragontattoo is offline Author Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-02-10, 07:23 PM Thread Starter   #565
thideras
Destroyer of Empires and User Accounts, El Huginator
Premium Member #3
First Responders

 
thideras's Avatar 

Join Date: May 2006
Location: South Dakota

 
Not sure at the moment. I may make/buy more computers for it. I've always wanted a cluster. Run a bunch of 2/3u servers or something.

__________________
Desktop: Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H | 3570k | 32 GB | GTX 770 Classified | 1 TB Samsung Evo & 2 TB HDD | Windows 3.1 | 4x 2560x1400 Monitors
VM Server 1: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM | 8x 300 GB Savvio | IBM M1015 | 34 TB Raw disk | XenServer
VM Server 2: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM |
8x 300 GB Savvio | XenServer
Router: Coming soon
"That's not overkill, or a lot. That's just thiderastic." -txus.palacios
"Clouds are silent, cold, and wet. Servers are none of these things." -Bobnova

Current project: Rackmount Overkill (New) | Little Overkill (New)
Articles: Rack Mounting 101 | Dell Perc 5/i Throughput Benchmarks
My Website


Want to talk directly to all the moderators at once? Call the Mod Hotline!
thideras is offline Author Profile Benching Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-02-10, 08:30 PM   #566
deed
Member



Join Date: Sep 2009

 
Looks good I want to get a rack now, Jealous of your house

If you don't mind me asking how much did it cost? I am paying about 1600 a month for a house that could fit in your basement
deed is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-02-10, 08:46 PM Thread Starter   #567
thideras
Destroyer of Empires and User Accounts, El Huginator
Premium Member #3
First Responders

 
thideras's Avatar 

Join Date: May 2006
Location: South Dakota

 
We didn't actually buy the house. It is a town home, which is a bunch of "houses" that are put side-by-side. The only difference is I don't have a lawn and they take care of it. We are paying ~680/month for rent. That is only 40 more than our old apartment, so I'm definitely not complaining.

__________________
Desktop: Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H | 3570k | 32 GB | GTX 770 Classified | 1 TB Samsung Evo & 2 TB HDD | Windows 3.1 | 4x 2560x1400 Monitors
VM Server 1: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM | 8x 300 GB Savvio | IBM M1015 | 34 TB Raw disk | XenServer
VM Server 2: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM |
8x 300 GB Savvio | XenServer
Router: Coming soon
"That's not overkill, or a lot. That's just thiderastic." -txus.palacios
"Clouds are silent, cold, and wet. Servers are none of these things." -Bobnova

Current project: Rackmount Overkill (New) | Little Overkill (New)
Articles: Rack Mounting 101 | Dell Perc 5/i Throughput Benchmarks
My Website


Want to talk directly to all the moderators at once? Call the Mod Hotline!
thideras is offline Author Profile Benching Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-02-10, 08:58 PM   #568
zPacKRat
Member

 
zPacKRat's Avatar 

Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Sunny SoCal

10 Year Badge
 
You might want to pick up a spare PSU for those 360's. It got to the point when I was a DC admin that I would remove the good fans and replace failed ones on those PSU's. If a fan fails the server won't boot period. other than that those things are bulletproof.

__________________
Sarcasm Spoken Here!

Current System:
Gigabyte GA990FX-UD3
AMD FX8350 Black
16GB Samsung ECO / Green the good low voltage stuff!
XFX X270 DD
3 x 640GB WD Blacks (2 raid 0 and 1 stand alone)
Antec 650 Earthwatts

Heat
zPacKRat is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-02-10, 09:00 PM Thread Starter   #569
thideras
Destroyer of Empires and User Accounts, El Huginator
Premium Member #3
First Responders

 
thideras's Avatar 

Join Date: May 2006
Location: South Dakota

 
Quote:
Originally Posted by zPacKRat View Post
You might want to pick up a spare PSU for those 360's. It got to the point when I was a DC admin that I would remove the good fans and replace failed ones on those PSU's. If a fan fails the server won't boot period. other than that those things are bulletproof.
I got 6 spares at the moment . The firewall has been running 24/7 since I picked it up and has never had an issue. I'm running the drives in a RAID1 and have a total of 3 spares (second server + actual spare). Along with that, the firewall emails me the configuration file weekly. So even if the drives exploded into a million pieces and the server started on fire, I can just install Astaro and point it to that file.

__________________
Desktop: Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H | 3570k | 32 GB | GTX 770 Classified | 1 TB Samsung Evo & 2 TB HDD | Windows 3.1 | 4x 2560x1400 Monitors
VM Server 1: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM | 8x 300 GB Savvio | IBM M1015 | 34 TB Raw disk | XenServer
VM Server 2: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM |
8x 300 GB Savvio | XenServer
Router: Coming soon
"That's not overkill, or a lot. That's just thiderastic." -txus.palacios
"Clouds are silent, cold, and wet. Servers are none of these things." -Bobnova

Current project: Rackmount Overkill (New) | Little Overkill (New)
Articles: Rack Mounting 101 | Dell Perc 5/i Throughput Benchmarks
My Website


Want to talk directly to all the moderators at once? Call the Mod Hotline!
thideras is offline Author Profile Benching Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-02-10, 09:09 PM   #570
zPacKRat
Member

 
zPacKRat's Avatar 

Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Sunny SoCal

10 Year Badge
 
Quote:
Originally Posted by thideras View Post
I got 6 spares at the moment . The firewall has been running 24/7 since I picked it up and has never had an issue. I'm running the drives in a RAID1 and have a total of 3 spares (second server + actual spare). Along with that, the firewall emails me the configuration file weekly. So even if the drives exploded into a million pieces and the server started on fire, I can just install Astaro and point it to that file.
that's the nice thing about older hardware, it's cheap and plentiful. Also, seeing your setup makes me wish I had a basement.

__________________
Sarcasm Spoken Here!

Current System:
Gigabyte GA990FX-UD3
AMD FX8350 Black
16GB Samsung ECO / Green the good low voltage stuff!
XFX X270 DD
3 x 640GB WD Blacks (2 raid 0 and 1 stand alone)
Antec 650 Earthwatts

Heat
zPacKRat is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-03-10, 09:32 PM   #571
Albaholic
Member

 
Albaholic's Avatar 

Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Oahu, Hawaii

10 Year Badge
 
You sir, are making one bad ass man cave

__________________
Heat
Albaholic is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-03-10, 11:29 PM   #572
Aynjell
Member



Join Date: Dec 2008

 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Albaholic View Post
You sir, are making one bad ass man cave
I'll say. Keep it up, thiddy!

__________________
Do not break wind in the same room as a dark brother or sister; to do so is to invoke the wrath of Sithis. - Aynjell, in fond memory of Lucien LeChance
Aynjell is offline Author Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-17-10, 10:32 AM Thread Starter   #573
thideras
Destroyer of Empires and User Accounts, El Huginator
Premium Member #3
First Responders

 
thideras's Avatar 

Join Date: May 2006
Location: South Dakota

 
Got some more work done on the file server last night. I had attempted to install KVM/Qemu previously, and while it works, it was causing huge headaches. After I installed that VM software, I botched the bridged connection (which you have to do from the server) and it caused the server to not respond quickly. So, when I went to SSH into the box, it would ask for the username and sit there for 30 seconds before asking for the password. Normally, that isn't an issue, except I had it set to a 30 second timeout. You had ~2 seconds to type your password before the server disconnected you. If you raised or lowered the SSHD time limit (the easy fix), the length followed; it was a bit silly. So, I had to write a script to fix the network every time the server started or I had to run it myself. Again, not an issue except it took an extra 3 minutes to boot the server. I ignored it for a bit, but I had a bunch of free time dropped in my lap, so I started over.

With the release of CentOS 5.5 on May 15th, I planned to format it this weekend. So, I backed up the /etc and /home folders to the RAID array and shut down the server. I hooked one of my massive 25ft VGA cables to my monitor since I'm close enough to do this and found out the video card I have is only DVI-A out instead of DVI-D. The problems? The VGA out on the video card doesn't work and there are 4 extra pins on the DVI->VGA converter; so it won't fit. I continued to bash my face on the cable for an hour or so before abandoning this. I grabbed one of my expensive/nice DVI cables and used that instead, sacrificing the use of my monitor in the process. I hate single screens, but I can see my server!

So, in a slightly better mood, pop in my CentOS NetInstall disc and notice that my RAID card is telling me that Write Back is disabled because the battery is missing/charging/on fire. I jumped in the configuration window and started checking it out. No matter what cable or battery I use, it always reports the batter is missing/charging/in space/on fire. I didn't want to tinker with it too much since my mood was tanking quickly. At least I know what was causing my "slower" write speeds; I have a project to work on in the future. To my great satisfaction, the install went smoothly and quickly. I added the RPMForge repository to get some more packages that I wanted (htop, etc).

I updated the server and got a bunch of my programs installed again. Since I had my /etc backed up on the raid array, it was easy to grab configurations and apply them to the newer versions of the program. Got users created, samba up and running, rsync functioning and a few others. The main reason I went to CentOS was because of the VM's (and because it was shiny/new). I downloaded VMWare, installed it and it works; great! Created a virtual machine and grrrrrraaaahasssssshhhh*crash*. VMWare crashes, seriously? Was looking around and it seems a new version of Glibc that was released many months ago, that caused VMWare to crash, still has not been fixed by the VMWare staff. Good job guys, I'm glad you are able to keep your product up to date and functioning flawlessly. Luckily, there is a workaround to grab the Glibc packages from CentOS 5.3 (yes, five point friggin THREE) and modify the VMWare service to fix it. After a reboot and configuration run, it works. I like VMWare and the setup was a lot easier to get running (including the work around) compared to KVM/Qemu; but come on guys, it would have been so much easier if you fixed your program the first time and kept it updated. </rant>

Beyond that, the server is running flawlessly and working a heck of a lot better than it was 24 hours ago. I was doing some testing on Saturday (before the reinstall) to see what throughput I'm able to achieve to and from the server. I did some quick tests and changed the MTU size to 9000 then ran some more. I got a nice bump in speeds, write speed is still very low because of the "missing battery" on the RAID controller.

No mods
-------
Read - 66-72mb/sec
Write - 52-59mb/sec

MTU=9000
-------
Read - 78-82mb/sec
Write - 60-63mb/sec

I'd really like to get that battery working to see what speeds I can get with the RAID cards able to go full out.

I also have a job for the Dell Poweredge server. A friend of mine makes games for Byond in his spare time and wanted to test out how everything works. I offered to give full access to one of my servers since it isn't in use. I got that machine up and running with a spare copy of 2003 (yes, it actually is legit) so he can use it. So far, beyond the firewall giving me hell, everything seems to be functioning fine.

__________________
Desktop: Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H | 3570k | 32 GB | GTX 770 Classified | 1 TB Samsung Evo & 2 TB HDD | Windows 3.1 | 4x 2560x1400 Monitors
VM Server 1: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM | 8x 300 GB Savvio | IBM M1015 | 34 TB Raw disk | XenServer
VM Server 2: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM |
8x 300 GB Savvio | XenServer
Router: Coming soon
"That's not overkill, or a lot. That's just thiderastic." -txus.palacios
"Clouds are silent, cold, and wet. Servers are none of these things." -Bobnova

Current project: Rackmount Overkill (New) | Little Overkill (New)
Articles: Rack Mounting 101 | Dell Perc 5/i Throughput Benchmarks
My Website


Want to talk directly to all the moderators at once? Call the Mod Hotline!
thideras is offline Author Profile Benching Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-17-10, 10:54 AM   #574
Aynjell
Member



Join Date: Dec 2008

 
I'd guess the card was dead, to be honest. (the batter related parts, at least)

__________________
Do not break wind in the same room as a dark brother or sister; to do so is to invoke the wrath of Sithis. - Aynjell, in fond memory of Lucien LeChance
Aynjell is offline Author Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-17-10, 10:57 AM Thread Starter   #575
thideras
Destroyer of Empires and User Accounts, El Huginator
Premium Member #3
First Responders

 
thideras's Avatar 

Join Date: May 2006
Location: South Dakota

 
I'm not sure I follow. You think the battery or the card is dead? The card has been working flawlessly since I got my Hitachi drives, so that isn't having issues. I tried 3 different batteries which are supposed to be "new". I tried all combinations of the pins, but I can't get a voltage reading from any of them; which doesn't make sense.

__________________
Desktop: Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H | 3570k | 32 GB | GTX 770 Classified | 1 TB Samsung Evo & 2 TB HDD | Windows 3.1 | 4x 2560x1400 Monitors
VM Server 1: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM | 8x 300 GB Savvio | IBM M1015 | 34 TB Raw disk | XenServer
VM Server 2: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM |
8x 300 GB Savvio | XenServer
Router: Coming soon
"That's not overkill, or a lot. That's just thiderastic." -txus.palacios
"Clouds are silent, cold, and wet. Servers are none of these things." -Bobnova

Current project: Rackmount Overkill (New) | Little Overkill (New)
Articles: Rack Mounting 101 | Dell Perc 5/i Throughput Benchmarks
My Website


Want to talk directly to all the moderators at once? Call the Mod Hotline!
thideras is offline Author Profile Benching Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-17-10, 11:30 AM   #576
Aynjell
Member



Join Date: Dec 2008

 
Quote:
Originally Posted by thideras View Post
I'm not sure I follow. You think the battery or the card is dead? The card has been working flawlessly since I got my Hitachi drives, so that isn't having issues. I tried 3 different batteries which are supposed to be "new". I tried all combinations of the pins, but I can't get a voltage reading from any of them; which doesn't make sense.
So you believe the 3 batteries are dead and not the one perc 5/i? Troubleshooting alone says the card is not able to use batteries... and I don't know many devices that can't lose x and still not do y... think of it like your transmission losing reverse. IN this case, the perc 5/i doesn't seem to accept batteries anymore.

Unless you really do beleive all 3 batteries are dead.

__________________
Do not break wind in the same room as a dark brother or sister; to do so is to invoke the wrath of Sithis. - Aynjell, in fond memory of Lucien LeChance
Aynjell is offline Author Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-17-10, 11:51 AM Thread Starter   #577
thideras
Destroyer of Empires and User Accounts, El Huginator
Premium Member #3
First Responders

 
thideras's Avatar 

Join Date: May 2006
Location: South Dakota

 
Well, the only way I could test the batteries was to check the voltage. I couldn't find the pin out diagram for them, so I had to guess. I grounded the negative for the multimeter and checked each pin; no voltages at all. I don't see how a battery would be reporting no voltage unless "I'm doing it wrong", but there are no other pins to check.

I guess I could swap it to the other RAID controller, but that might be a few days before I get down to testing it.

__________________
Desktop: Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H | 3570k | 32 GB | GTX 770 Classified | 1 TB Samsung Evo & 2 TB HDD | Windows 3.1 | 4x 2560x1400 Monitors
VM Server 1: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM | 8x 300 GB Savvio | IBM M1015 | 34 TB Raw disk | XenServer
VM Server 2: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM |
8x 300 GB Savvio | XenServer
Router: Coming soon
"That's not overkill, or a lot. That's just thiderastic." -txus.palacios
"Clouds are silent, cold, and wet. Servers are none of these things." -Bobnova

Current project: Rackmount Overkill (New) | Little Overkill (New)
Articles: Rack Mounting 101 | Dell Perc 5/i Throughput Benchmarks
My Website


Want to talk directly to all the moderators at once? Call the Mod Hotline!
thideras is offline Author Profile Benching Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-17-10, 12:05 PM   #578
Wicked Klown
Hard Ass Southern Boy Senior

 
Wicked Klown's Avatar 

Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Sheboygan, Wisconsin

10 Year Badge
 
How long did you leave the battery hooked up. I know when I had the perc 5/e the battery needed to charge for a few.

__________________
Media Server | Norco RPC-470 | GIGABYTE GA-890XA-UD3 | Phenom II X4 925 Deneb | 8gigs G.SKILL Ripjaws PC3 10666 | 64gig Crucial M4 | x2 2TB Samsung F3 | x2 1TB Samsung F1 | x1 2TB Samsung F4 | 500gigs Seagate 7200.10 | Sapphire HD4830 HDMI | Corsair 650hx

HEAT

"Never surrender. You're too much of a hardass to die on everyone." - Voodoo Rufus
Wicked Klown is offline Folding Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-17-10, 12:07 PM Thread Starter   #579
thideras
Destroyer of Empires and User Accounts, El Huginator
Premium Member #3
First Responders

 
thideras's Avatar 

Join Date: May 2006
Location: South Dakota

 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wicked Klown View Post
How long did you leave the battery hooked up. I know when I had the perc 5/e the battery needed to charge for a few.
The first one? Months. The others? At least 30 minutes before powering down. I'd be really disappointed if it was the card; that is the hardest thing for me to replace.

__________________
Desktop: Gigabyte Z77X-UD5H | 3570k | 32 GB | GTX 770 Classified | 1 TB Samsung Evo & 2 TB HDD | Windows 3.1 | 4x 2560x1400 Monitors
VM Server 1: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM | 8x 300 GB Savvio | IBM M1015 | 34 TB Raw disk | XenServer
VM Server 2: Dell R710 | 2x L5630 | 96 GB RAM |
8x 300 GB Savvio | XenServer
Router: Coming soon
"That's not overkill, or a lot. That's just thiderastic." -txus.palacios
"Clouds are silent, cold, and wet. Servers are none of these things." -Bobnova

Current project: Rackmount Overkill (New) | Little Overkill (New)
Articles: Rack Mounting 101 | Dell Perc 5/i Throughput Benchmarks
My Website


Want to talk directly to all the moderators at once? Call the Mod Hotline!
thideras is offline Author Profile Benching Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks
Old 05-17-10, 01:04 PM   #580
Wicked Klown
Hard Ass Southern Boy Senior

 
Wicked Klown's Avatar 

Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Sheboygan, Wisconsin

10 Year Badge
 
Did you use the multimeter on the card to see if the battery hook up is working?

__________________
Media Server | Norco RPC-470 | GIGABYTE GA-890XA-UD3 | Phenom II X4 925 Deneb | 8gigs G.SKILL Ripjaws PC3 10666 | 64gig Crucial M4 | x2 2TB Samsung F3 | x2 1TB Samsung F1 | x1 2TB Samsung F4 | 500gigs Seagate 7200.10 | Sapphire HD4830 HDMI | Corsair 650hx

HEAT

"Never surrender. You're too much of a hardass to die on everyone." - Voodoo Rufus
Wicked Klown is offline Folding Profile Heatware Profile   QUOTE Thanks

Post Reply New Thread Subscribe


Overclockers Forums > Hardware > Alternative Modding > Project Logs
Project Logs
Forum Jump

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search


Mobile Skin
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:18 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
You can add these icons by updating your profile information to include your Heatware ID, Benching Profile ID or your Folding/SETI profile ID. Edit your profile!
X

Welcome to Overclockers.com

Create your username to jump into the discussion!

New members like you have made this the best community on the Internet since 1998!


(4 digit year)

Why Join Us?

  • Share experience
  • Max out your hardware
  • Best forum members anywhere
  • Customized forum experience

Already a member?