Notices

Overclockers Forums > Hardware > CPUs > AMD CPUs
AMD CPUs
Forum Jump

need help posting pics on this furm ????

Post Reply New Thread Subscribe Search this Thread
 
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-27-02, 10:16 AM Thread Starter   #1
residentevil2
Disabled



Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Manassas,Virginia

 
Question need help posting pics on this furm ????


I cant figure out how to posty my wcpuid and sandra tests do i need some knda picture software ???



Oh yea here is my 3d mark score on 2ghz!! my fsb is low cuss my unlock was messed up cuss water got on it so my score may look low but the fsb is holding me back also its on win 98 win xp doesnt like voltages higher than 2v wierd ehhh??

this is with no overclock on my card

http://service.madonion.com/compare?2k1=4292177

pc mark

http://service.madonion.com/compare?pcm=604446


again this is with a low fsb my unlock got stuck on 13 multyi i have to unlock it again then ill show u guys a 3d mark with high fsb and overclocking of my card but what sucks is that win xp i found doesnt like 2v or higher and i get 1 k higher on 3d mark with xp
residentevil2 is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 08-27-02, 11:21 AM Thread Starter   #2
residentevil2
Disabled



Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Manassas,Virginia

 
bump common iwant to leanr how to do this cuss i got 2 gig 2 days ago and still cant show anyone
residentevil2 is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 08-27-02, 12:36 PM   #3
Maxvla
Senior Member

 
Maxvla's Avatar 

Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: OKC

 
first upload to a server such as www.theforumisdown.com

then take the url it gives you and plug it in the following:

[*img]http://www.residentevil2.com/respic1.jpg[/*img]

remove the asterisks (*)

__________________
The Black Hole
Intel i7 860 2.8ghz
Gigabyte P55M-UD2
Mushkin 2x2GB DDR3 1600
EVGA GTX460 1GB
Intel X-25M 80GB SSD
Magnetics - 2x2TB 4x1TB
Corsair HX850W PSU
NEC DVD-RW
Maxvla is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 08-27-02, 12:49 PM Thread Starter   #4
residentevil2
Disabled



Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Manassas,Virginia

 
ok cool hey do u know how come windows xp doesnt work when my cpu is using 2v or more i mean win xp is ****ing me of i tried goin back to stock speed on the cpu nothing works until i go back to 1.90v or lower so now i cant get 13k with my 2 gig like iwanted cuss win 98 sucks for benching



but how do i make something from say sisfot how do i get it on here how do i take the pics everything wants jpg or something and i have bmp and stuff like that
residentevil2 is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 08-27-02, 01:03 PM   #5
Maxvla
Senior Member

 
Maxvla's Avatar 

Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: OKC

 
www.download.com search for irfanview thats what i use.

screenshots: print screen button then paste in irfanview save as jpg upload post.

__________________
The Black Hole
Intel i7 860 2.8ghz
Gigabyte P55M-UD2
Mushkin 2x2GB DDR3 1600
EVGA GTX460 1GB
Intel X-25M 80GB SSD
Magnetics - 2x2TB 4x1TB
Corsair HX850W PSU
NEC DVD-RW
Maxvla is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 08-27-02, 01:52 PM   #6
maxima88
Member

 
maxima88's Avatar 

Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Delaware

10 Year Badge
 
I thought I already gave you instructions on how to use Iranfview in one of your earlier posts.

Anyway, Irfanview is also what I use and it's wonderful. Very easy to use too.

__________________
Athlon II Phenom Deneb II X4 B45 @ 3.906ghz 252X15.5
Asus M4N98TD Evo
G.Skill 2x2GB DDR3 1600
Thermaltake 650W PSU
2x9600gt SLI
2x320GB WD SATA 7200rpm
Zalman 9500A LED Cooler


MOBILE 2500XP BARTON @ 2656mhz 221x12 + ABIT NF7-S
1GB PC3500C2PT Corsair/Antec True Power 480W PSU
ASUS GeForce4 Ti4800 128MB 341/741
Thermalright SLK-900 w/ 92mm Tornado
maxima88 is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 08-27-02, 02:06 PM Thread Starter   #7
residentevil2
Disabled



Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Manassas,Virginia

 
maybe u did but the servers went down and i cant find it anywhwre sorry maxima
residentevil2 is offline   QUOTE Thanks
Old 08-27-02, 02:26 PM   #8
maxima88
Member

 
maxima88's Avatar 

Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Delaware

10 Year Badge
 
Quote:
Originally posted by residentevil2
maybe u did but the servers went down and i cant find it anywhwre sorry maxima
No problem resident. Just thought you were already savings those wonderful screenshots to your HD, getting them ready to show us.
Yeah, yesterday when I couldn't get into the forum I thought that my IE 6 had gone bad. I don't remember the forum ever being down that long. I was starting to have withdrawals.

Anyway, post some of those screenshots ASAP.

__________________
Athlon II Phenom Deneb II X4 B45 @ 3.906ghz 252X15.5
Asus M4N98TD Evo
G.Skill 2x2GB DDR3 1600
Thermaltake 650W PSU
2x9600gt SLI
2x320GB WD SATA 7200rpm
Zalman 9500A LED Cooler


MOBILE 2500XP BARTON @ 2656mhz 221x12 + ABIT NF7-S
1GB PC3500C2PT Corsair/Antec True Power 480W PSU
ASUS GeForce4 Ti4800 128MB 341/741
Thermalright SLK-900 w/ 92mm Tornado
maxima88 is offline   QUOTE Thanks

Post Reply New Thread Subscribe


Overclockers Forums > Hardware > CPUs > AMD CPUs
AMD CPUs
Forum Jump

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search


Mobile Skin
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:14 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
You can add these icons by updating your profile information to include your Heatware ID, Benching Profile ID or your Folding/SETI profile ID. Edit your profile!
X

Welcome to Overclockers.com

Create your username to jump into the discussion!

New members like you have made this the best community on the Internet since 1998!


(4 digit year)

Why Join Us?

  • Share experience
  • Max out your hardware
  • Best forum members anywhere
  • Customized forum experience

Already a member?